Corslet Optical Power Meter VTC830 Laser Cable DB Tester Optic Telecom Catv High Power Test +25 to -50DB FC/SC Tester for Telecommunication 10mw Vfl Visual Fault Locator 10km Power Meter Optical Fiber
Offers
Check Estimated Delivery
Features & Details
  • Power Meter Is a Compact and an Easy-To-Use Testing Instrument for Optical Fiber Networks.
  • User self calibration function, Comfortable LCD display and optional backlight LCD display supports night operation, Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB. Low battery consumption.
  • Six Calibrated Wavelengths - 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm wavelengths are provided with wide measurement range from -50 - +26 dBm;
  • Versatile Interface Design - The interface is applicably designed for SC, FC, ST connections and standard universal 2.5mm adaptors, making it more suitable for FTTH;
  • Technical Specification: Output Power: 10Mw, Battery Type: 2x AA Type Alkaline Batteries, Shell Material: Stainless Steel, Working Temperature: 0-+ 60C, Weight: 160g, Wavelength: 650nm, Storage Temperature: -20-+70C.
Description

Optical Power Meter Tester Fiber Optic Equipment's. Power Meter Is a Compact and an Easy-To-Use Testing Instrument for Optical Fiber Networks, Which Can Be Used for Absolute Optical Power Measurements as Well as for Relative Loss Measurements in Optical Fibers. It Features Ingenious Appearance, Wide Range of Power Measurement, High Accuracy and User Self-Calibration Function with High Performance-To-Price Ratio. Features User Self Calibration Function Comfortable Lcd Display and Optional Backlight Lcd Display Supports Night Operation Power Measurements in DBM or Mw and Insertion Loss in Db Low Battery Consumption, More Than 240 Hours Continual Operation Time for Three 1.5v Alkaline Batteries Optional 10 Minutes Auto-Off Function Applications: Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Test Lab of Optical Fibers Other Fiber Optic Measurements Package Includes 1 X Optical Power Meter, 1 X FC/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor 1 X SC Adaptor 1 X User Manual , Batteries Included.

Product Information
General Information
Brand Corslet
Manufacturer VTC Projects Private Limited
Manufacturer Address

VTC Projects Private Limited
First Floor, SCO-58 Sector-29, Huda Market

Manufacturer Email vtcpr181@gmail.com
Sold By Vtc projects private limited
Importer Details

VTC Projects Private Limited
First Floor, SCO-58 Sector-29, Huda Market

JioMart Customer Care Email cs@jiomart.com
JioMart Customer Care Phone 1800 890 1222
Marketed By VTC Projects Private Limited
Included Components Optical-power-Meter-VTC830 Visual-Fault-Locator vfl
Country of Origin China
Product Details
Product Type Other Testing & Measuring Instruments
Color Orange
Material Plastic
Hazardous Material No
Hazardous Material - Type 1 Others
Hazardous Material - Type 2 Solid
Flammability Not Flammable
Usage Details
Storage Category Normal Storage
Storage Temperature Limit (in Degree Celsius) Normal Warehouse Temperature
Transportation General Transport
Pack Of 1
Type LCD
Backlight Yes
Portable Yes
Item Dimensions
Height 3 centimeter
Length 20 centimeter
Width 10 centimeter
Net Weight 300 gram
Article ID: RVWEGKCTDQ
Ratings & Reviews
0
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Offers 
Share this product